2013 Men's CWPA Championship Schedule

Brown University, Providence, R.I.
(Hotel Accomodations / Video Streaming / Facility / Tournament Feedback Form / Championship Progam)







Friday, November 22, 2013


Game No.
10:00 8th Seed -
Johns Hopkins University
vs. 9th Seed -
George Washington University
1 3-5
11:20
7th Seed -
Mercyhurst University
vs.
10th Seed -
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
2
9-10
12:40 Southern Division Third Place -
Princeton University
vs. 11th Seed -
Iona College
3 16-12
2:00 Northern Division Third Place -
Brown University
vs. 12th Seed -
Fordham University
4 12-4
3:20 Northern Division First Place -
St. Francis College Brooklyn
vs. Winner Game 1 -
George Washington University
5 14-6
4:40 Southern Division First Place -
United States Naval Academy
vs. Winner Game 2 -
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
6 19-11
6:00 Northern Division Second Place -
Harvard University
vs. Winner Game 3 -
Princeton University
7 7-9
7:20  Winner Game 4 -
Brown University
vs. Southern Division Second Place -
Bucknell University 
8 8-9
           
Saturday, November 23, 2012


Game No.
11:00 Loser Game 1 -
Johns Hopkins University
vs. Loser Game 4 -
Fordham University
9 11-8
12:20 Loser Game 2 -
Mercyhurst University
vs. Loser Game 3 -
Iona College
10 12-11 OT
1:40 Loser Game 8 -
Brown University
vs. Loser Game 5 -
George Washington University
11 16-6
3:00
Loser Game 7 -
Harvard University
vs.
Loser Game 6 -
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
12 8-6
4:20 Winner Game 5 -
St. Francis College Brooklyn
vs. Winner Game 8 -
Bucknell University
13 10-6
5:40 Winner Game 6 -
United States Naval Academy
vs. Winner Game 7 -
Princeton University
14 8-9
           
Sunday, November 24, 2012     Game No.
 
9:00 Loser Game 10 -
Iona College
vs.
Loser Game 9 -
Fordham University
11th Place
6-11
10:20 Winner Game 9 -
Johns Hopkins University
vs. Winner Game 10 -
Mercyhurst University
Ninth Place
12-8
11:40 Loser Game 12 -
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
vs. Loser Game 11 -
George Washington University
Seventh Place
9-12
1:00 Winner Game 11 -
Brown University
vs. Winner Game 12 -
Harvard University
Fifth Place
15-9
2:30 Loser Game 14 -
United States Naval Academy
vs. Loser Game 13 -
Bucknell University
Third Place 10-7
4:00 Winner Game 13 -
St. Francis College Brooklyn
vs. Winner Game 14 -
Princeton University
First Place 11-9
           
Teams listed first wear dark caps and are home on the scoreboard. Host team always wears dark caps and is listed first on the scoreboard regardless of seed.

 


2013 Men's Eastern All-Tournament Team

 First Team
 Igor Mladenovic (Goalie)  St. Francis College Brooklyn
 Bosko Stankovic
 St. Francis College Brooklyn
 Lazar Komadinic
 St. Francis College Brooklyn
 Thomas Nelson
 Princeton University
 Jack Else
 Bucknell University
 Carl Dowzicky
 United States Naval Academy
 Henry Fox
 Brown University
 
 Second Team
 Alex Gow (Goalie)
 Princeton University
 Drew Hoffenberg
 Princeton University
 Robert Sutherland
 United States Naval Academy
 Carpenter Warren
 United States Naval Academy
 Stefan Aleksic
 Bucknell University
 Ben Zepfel
 Harvard University
 Jake Lloyd
 Iona College
   
Most Valuable Player:  Igor Mladenovic (St. Francis College Brooklyn)
Rookie of the Tournament:  Lazar Komadinic (St. Francis College Brooklyn)
Dick Russell Coach of the Tournament:  Srdjan Mihaljevic (St. Francis College Brooklyn)

View: Mobile | Desktop