MENU

2019 Northwest Division Women’s Schedule

Northwest Division Schedule Notes

Teams are scheduled to play every divisional opponent once and one opponent a second time during the regular season. The additional games are selected randomly. Teams voted unanimously on their conference call that teams who play each other more than once in the regular season will count the two games as one in the standing. The winner will be determined by the point differential between the two games. Teams are seeded for championship based on the regular season won/loss record.

As of January 17th, hours for the Willamalane Aquatic Center weekend (hosted by University of Oregon) are tentative until confirmed.

 

wdt_ID Date (Time) Location Matchup: (Dark vs. White) Dark Score White Score Video
30 Sat., February 16 (12:00PM) Osborn Aquatic Center (Hosted by Oregon State University) Corvallis, OR Oregon State University "B" vs. University of Oregon "A" 3 25
31 Sat., February 16 (1:00PM) Osborn Aquatic Center (Hosted by Oregon State University) Corvallis, OR Oregon State University "A" vs. University of Washington "B" 12 2
32 Sat., February 16 (2:00PM) Osborn Aquatic Center (Hosted by Oregon State University) Corvallis, OR Western Washington University vs. University of Oregon "B" 5 15
33 Sat., February 16 (3:00PM) Osborn Aquatic Center (Hosted by Oregon State University) Corvallis, OR University of Washington "A" vs. Portland State University 17 2
34 Sat., February 16 (4:00PM) Osborn Aquatic Center (Hosted by Oregon State University) Corvallis, OR Oregon State University "A" vs. University of Oregon "A" 6 9
35 Sat., February 16 (5:00PM) Osborn Aquatic Center (Hosted by Oregon State University) Corvallis, OR Oregon State University "B" vs. University of Oregon "B" 7 10
36 Sat., February 16 (6:00PM) Osborn Aquatic Center (Hosted by Oregon State University) Corvallis, OR University of Washington "B" vs. Portland State University 7 11
37 Sat., February 16 (7:00PM) Osborn Aquatic Center (Hosted by Oregon State University) Corvallis, OR Western Washington University vs. University of Washington "A" 0 19
38 Sun., February 17 (8:30AM) Osborn Aquatic Center (Hosted by Oregon State University) Corvallis, OR Portland State University vs. Oregon State University "B" 15 2
39 Sun., February 17 (9:30AM) Osborn Aquatic Center (Hosted by Oregon State University) Corvallis, OR Western Washington University vs. University of Oregon "A" 1 18

 

 

 

Northwest Division Championship Schedule

Teams are seeded based on their won/loss records during the regular season
Bracket A Bracket B
1st Seed 2nd Seed
4th Seed 3rd Seed
5th Seed 6th Seed
8th Seed 7th Seed
Teams listed first wear dark caps and are home on the scoreboard.
Host team always wears dark caps and is listed first on the scoreboard regardless of seed.

wdt_ID Date (Time) Location Matchup: (Dark vs. White) Dark Score White Score Video
30 Sat., April 13 (12:40PM) Rogers High School (Hosted by Univ. of Washington) Puyallup, WA 1st Seed vs. 8th Seed (Game 1)
31 Sat., April 13 (1:45PM) Rogers High School (Hosted by Univ. of Washington) Puyallup, WA 4th Seed vs. 5th Seed (Game 2)
32 Sat., April 13 (2:50PM) Rogers High School (Hosted by Univ. of Washington) Puyallup, WA 2nd Seed vs. 7th Seed (Game 3)
33 Sat., April 13 (3:55PM) Rogers High School (Hosted by Univ. of Washington) Puyallup, WA 3rd Seed vs. 6th Seed (Game 4)
34 Sat., April 13 (5:00PM) Rogers High School (Hosted by Univ. of Washington) Puyallup, WA Loser of Game 2 vs. Loser of Game 1 (Game 5)
35 Sat., April 13 (6:05PM) Rogers High School (Hosted by Univ. of Washington) Puyallup, WA Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2 (Game 6)
36 Sat., April 13 (7:10PM) Rogers High School (Hosted by Univ. of Washington) Puyallup, WA Loser of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 3 (Game 7)
37 Sat., April 13 (8:15PM) Rogers High School (Hosted by Univ. of Washington) Puyallup, WA Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4 (Game 8)
38 Sun., April 14 (9:00AM) Rogers High School (Hosted by Univ. of Washington) Puyallup, WA Loser of Game 7 vs. Loser of Game 5 (7th Place)
39 Sun., April 14 (10:15AM) Rogers High School (Hosted by Univ. of Washington) Puyallup, WA Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 7 (5th Place)

2019 Northwest Women Standings

wdt_ID Final Standing Regular Season Standing Team Win Loss Points Win (Final Standings) Loss (Final Standings)
1 University of Oregon "A" 4 0 8 0 0
2 University of Washington "A" 4 0 8 0 0
3 Portland State University 3 1 6 0 0
4 Oregon State University "A" 2 2 4 0 0
5 University of Oregon "B" 2 2 4 0 0
6 University of Washington "B" 1 3 2 0 0
7 Oregon State University "B" 0 4 0 0 0
8 Western Washington University 0 4 0 0 0

Collegiate Water Polo Association