MENU

2019 Women’s Varsity Division III Schedule

wdt_ID date Time Location Matchup: (Dark vs. White) Dark Score White Score Video
30 Saturday, March 2 11:00 AM Wittenberg University, Springfield, OH Wittenberg University vs. Carthage College
31 Saturday, March 2 12:15 PM Wittenberg University, Springfield, OH Austin College vs. Macalester College
32 Saturday, March 2 2:30 PM Wittenberg University, Springfield, OH Monmouth College vs. Carthage College
33 Saturday, March 2 4:45 PM Wittenberg University, Springfield, OH Wittenberg University vs. Austin College
34 Saturday, March 2 6:00 PM Wittenberg University, Springfield, OH Monmouth College vs. Macalester College
35 Sunday, March 3 8:00 AM Wittenberg University, Springfield, OH Carthage College vs. Austin College
36 Sunday, March 3 9:15 AM Wittenberg University, Springfield, OH Wittenberg University vs. Macalester College
37 Sunday, March 3 11:30 AM Wittenberg University, Springfield, OH Austin College vs. Monmouth College
38 Sunday, March 3 1:45 PM Wittenberg University, Springfield, OH Carthage College vs. Macalester College
39 Sunday, March 3 3:00 PM Wittenberg University, Springfield, OH Wittenberg University vs. Monmouth College

 

Women’s Varsity Division III Championship Schedule

Connecticut College, New London, Conn.
April 12-14, 2019

Teams are seeded based on the region of the previous year’s champion (Macalester College) and order of finish in their region
1st Seed – West No. 1 6th Seed – East No. 3
2nd Seed – East No. 1 7th Seed – West No. 4
3rd Seed – West No. 2 8th Seed – East No. 4
4th Seed – East No. 2 9th Seed – West No. 5
5th Seed – West No. 3 10th Seed – East No. 5
Team listed first wears dark caps and is first on the scoreboard
Host team always wears dark caps regardless of seed

 

wdt_ID date Time Location Matchup: (Dark vs. White) Dark Score White Score Video
39 Friday, April 12 1:00 PM Championship - Connecticut College, New London, CT 8th Seed vs. 9th Seed (Game 1) Watch ($)
40 Friday, April 12 2:15 PM Championship - Connecticut College, New London, CT 7th Seed vs. 10th Seed (Game 2) Watch ($)
41 Friday, April 12 3:30 PM Championship - Connecticut College, New London, CT 3rd Seed vs. 6th Seed (Game 3) Watch ($)
42 Friday, April 12 4:45 PM Championship - Connecticut College, New London, CT 4th Seed vs. 5th Seed (Game 4) Watch ($)
43 Friday, April 12 6:00 PM Championship - Connecticut College, New London, CT 1st Seed vs. Winner Game 1 (Game 5) Watch ($)
44 Friday, April 12 7:15 PM Championship - Connecticut College, New London, CT 2nd Seed vs. Winner Game 2 (Game 6) Watch ($)
45 Saturday, April 13 10:00 AM Championship - Connecticut College, New London, CT Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 1 (Game 7) Watch ($)
46 Saturday, April 13 11:15 AM Championship - Connecticut College, New London, CT Loser Game 4 vs. Loser Game 2 (Game 8) Watch ($)
47 Saturday, April 13 12:45 PM Championship - Connecticut College, New London, CT Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 4 (Game 9) Watch ($)
48 Saturday, April 13 2:15 PM Championship - Connecticut College, New London, CT Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 3 (Game 10) Watch ($)

The 2019 CWPA Women’s Division III Championship All-Tournament Team will be posted immediately following the conclusion of the championship.

2019 Womens Varsity Division III-East Standings

wdt_ID Final Standing Regular Season Standing Team Win Loss Points Win (Final Standings) Loss (Final Standings)
2 Connecticut College 0 0 0 0 0
3 Grove City College 0 0 0 0 0
6 Penn State Behrend 0 0 0 0 0
7 Utica College 0 0 0 0 0
8 Washington & Jefferson College 0 0 0 0 0

 

2019 Womens Varsity Division III-West Standings

wdt_ID Final Standing Regular Season Standing Team Win Loss Points Win (Final Standings) Loss (Final Standings)
1 Austin College 0 0 0 0 0
4 Carthage College 0 0 0 0 0
5 Macalester College 0 0 0 0 0
9 Monmouth College 0 0 0 0 0
10 Wittenberg University 0 0 0 0 0
Collegiate Water Polo Association