BRIDGEPORT, Pa. — Due to schedule changes for the Colonial and Texas Division Championships, the Collegiate Water Polo Association (CWPA) releases a revised streaming docket for action slated on Saturday-Sunday, October 19-20, from Bowdoin College (North Atlantic Division Championship), Middlebury College (Colonial Division Championship), Rice University (Texas Division Championship) and California State University, Maritime (Sierra Pacific Division).
The change occurs due to Worcester Polytechnic Institute and Amherst College electing not to compete at the Colonial Division Championship hosted by Middlebury, while the times for the Texas Division schedule are adjusted to run on one-hour increments on Saturday, October 19.
All listed game times are local for the site of competition.
All regular season and division championship collegiate club games broadcast by the league with a remote announcer are now accessible at www.CWPATV.com FREE of charge courtesy KAP7 and the Collegiate Water Polo Association.
While events are free, viewers will still be instructed to create an account and login to view the games free of charge. Viewers that already have an account may sign in with their profile information to watch the games for free.
Sierra Pacific Division @ California State University-Maritime, Vallejo, Calif. (PE & Aquatics Center)
Saturday, October 19, 2019
Sat., Oct. 19 (8:45 AM) | University of California-Davis “A” vs. University of California-Santa Cruz |
Sat., Oct. 19 (9:50 AM) | California State Univ.-Maritime Academy vs. University of California-Davis “B” |
Sat., Oct. 19 (10:55 AM) | California State Univ.-Monterey Bay vs. San Jose State University |
Sat., Oct. 19 (Noon) | University of California-Berkeley vs. University of California- Merced |
Sat., Oct. 19 (1:05 PM) | Stanford University vs. California State University-Chico |
Sat., Oct. 19 (2:10 PM) | University of California-Davis “B” vs. California State Univ.-Monterey Bay |
Sat., Oct. 19 (3:15 PM) | University of California- Merced vs. University of California-Davis “A” |
Sat., Oct. 19 (4:20 PM) | San Jose State University vs. University of California-Santa Cruz |
Sat., Oct. 19 (5:25 PM) | California State Univ.-Maritime Academy vs. Stanford University |
Sat., Oct. 19 (6:30 PM) | University of California-Berkeley vs. California State University-Chico |
Colonial Division @ Middlebury College, Middlebury, Vt. (Middlebury Natatorium)
Saturday-Sunday, October 19-20, 2019
Sat., Oct. 19 (11:00 AM) | 1st Seed vs. 5th Seed (Game 1) – U.S Coast Guard Academy vs. Wesleyan University |
Sat., Oct. 19 (12:10 PM) | 2nd Seed vs. 6th Seed (Game 2) – University of Massachusetts vs. U.S. Coast Guard Academy “B” |
Sat., Oct. 19 (1:30 PM) | 4th Seed vs. 5th Seed (Game 3) – Middlebury College vs. Wesleyan University |
Sat., Oct. 19 (2:40 PM) | 3rd Seed vs. 6th Seed (Game 4) – Williams College vs. U.S. Coast Guard Academy “B” |
Sat., Oct. 19 (4:00 PM) | 4th Seed vs. 1st Seed (Game 5) – Middlebury College vs. U.S. Coast Guard Academy |
Sat., Oct. 19 (5:10 PM) | 2nd Seed vs. 3rd Seed (Game 6) – University of Massachusetts vs. Williams College |
Sun., Oct. 20 (9:30 AM) | 3rd in Bracket A vs. 3rd in Bracket B (5th Place) |
Sun., Oct. 20 (10:45 AM) | 2nd in Bracket B vs. 2nd in Bracket A (3rd Place) |
Sun., Oct. 20 (Noon) | 1st in Bracket A vs. 1st in Bracket B (1st Place) |
North Atlantic Division @ Bowdoin College, Brunswick, Maine (Greason Pool)
Saturday-Sunday, October 19-20, 2019
Sat., Oct. 19 (1:30 PM) | Bowdoin College vs. Bates College (regular season) |
Sat., Oct. 19 (2:40 PM) | Colby College vs. University of Vermont (regular season) |
Sat., Oct. 19 (5:00 PM) | 4thSeed vs. 1st Seed (Game 1) – Bowdoin College vs. |
Sat., Oct. 19 (6:10 PM) | 2nd Seed vs. 3rd Seed (Game 2) – vs. University of Vermont |
Sun., Oct. 20 (9:00 AM) | Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1 (3rd Place) |
Sun., Oct. 20 (10:15 AM) | Winner Game 1 vs Winner Game 2 (1st Place) |
Texas Division @ Rice University, Houston, Texas (Gibbs Rec. & Wellness Center)
Saturday-Sunday, October 19-20, 2019
Sat., Oct. 19 (8:45 AM) | 1st Seed vs. 5th Seed (Game 1) – Texas A&M University “A” vs. Baylor University |
Sat., Oct. 19 (9:45 AM) | 2nd Seed vs. 6th Seed (Game 2) – University of Texas “A” vs. Texas A&M University “B” |
Sat., Oct. 19 (10:45 AM) | 7th Seed vs. 10th Seed (Game 3) – University of Texas “B” vs. Texas State University |
Sat., Oct. 19 (11:45 AM) | 8th Seed vs. 9th Seed (Game 4) – Louisiana State University vs. Texas Tech University |
Sat., Oct. 19 (12:45 PM) | 4th Seed vs. 5th Seed (Game 5) – University of Houston vs. Baylor University |
Sat., Oct. 19 (1:45 PM) | 3rd Seed vs. 6th Seed (Game 6) – Rice University vs. Texas A&M University “B” |
Sat., Oct. 19 (2:45 PM) | 7th Seed vs. 9th Seed (Game 7) – University of Texas “B” vs. Texas Tech University |
Sat., Oct. 19 (3:45 PM) | 8th Seed vs. 10th Seed (Game 8) – Louisiana State University vs. Texas State University |
Sat., Oct. 19 (4:45 PM) | 1st Seed vs. 4th Seed (Game 9) – Texas A&M University “A” vs. University of Houston |
Sat., Oct. 19 (5:45 PM) | 2nd Seed vs. 3rd Seed (Game 10) – University of Texas “A” vs. Rice University |
Sun., Oct. 20 (11:00 AM) | 9th Seed vs. 10th Seed (Game 11) – Texas Tech University vs. Texas State University |
Sun., Oct. 20 (12:05 PM) | 7th Seed vs. 8th Seed (Game 12) – University of Texas “B” vs. Louisiana State University |
Sun., Oct. 20 (1:10 PM) | 3rd in Bracket A vs. 3rd in Bracket B (5th Place) |
Sun., Oct. 20 (2:15 PM) | 2nd in Bracket B vs. 2nd in Bracket A (3rd Place) |
Sun., Oct. 20 (3:20 PM) | 1st in Bracket A vs. 1st in Bracket B (1st Place) |